Russia
+09
Yei
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Borzya, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Yei, South Sudan

Borzya to Yei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Yei

7:30 pm19:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Yei, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Borzya, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Yei, South Sudan

Borzya, Russia Yei, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Yei Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Ej, Jej, Jejus, Jėjus, Yei, Yey, Yēy, iei, yay, ye yi, Јеј, Ей, ياي, یی، جنوبی سوڈان, იეი, 耶伊
Population
40,382
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211