Spain
CEST
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Albacete, Spain is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nova Zagora, Bulgaria

Albacete to Nova Zagora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Albacete which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nova Zagora

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albacete, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nova Zagora, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Albacete, Spain / 4:30 pm16:30 Nova Zagora, Bulgaria

Albacete, Spain Nova Zagora, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Albacete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albacete Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ABC, Al'basete, Al'baseteh, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albasyty, albsyt, arubasete, bsyt, Албасете, Альбасете, Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباسيتي, الباچیتے, البسيط, بسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테
Population
169,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nova Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Zagora Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eni Zagra, Ienizagra, Jeni Saghra, Jeni Zagra, Nova Zagora, Nova-Zagora, Nová Zagora, Nowa Sagora, Nowa Zagora, Yeni Sagra, Yeni Zagra, Yeni Zağra, nobajagola, nwwa zagwra, xin zha ge la, Νόβα Ζαγόρα, Нова Загора, Нова-Загора, נובה זאגורה, نووا زاگورا, نۆڤا زاگۆرا, 新扎戈拉, 노바자고라
Population
24,340
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 26° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359