Spain
CET
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Barri Gotic, Spain is 12:30 pm12:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia

Barri Gotic to Divnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Barri Gotic which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Divnogorsk

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Barri Gotic, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Barri Gotic, Spain / 12:30 pm12:30 Divnogorsk, Russia

Barri Gotic, Spain Divnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Barri Gotic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barri Gotic Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Barri Gotic, Barri Gòtic, Barrio Gotico, Barrio Gotico de Barcelona, Barrio Gótico, Barrio Gótico de Barcelona, El Gotic, El Gòtic, Gothic Quarter, Gotic, Goticheskij kvartal, Gotichnij kvartal, Gotico, Gòtic, Gótico, Quartier gothique, ge te qu, goshikku, gothische Viertel, gwtyk kwartr barslwn, quartier gothique, Готический квартал, Готичний квартал, הרובע הגותי, گوتیک کوآرتر بارسلون, ゴシック, 哥特区
Population
15,876
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7