Spain
CEST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Calvia, Spain is 4:30 pm16:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan

Calvia to Embi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Calvia which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Embi

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calvia, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Calvia, Spain / 4:30 pm16:30 Embi, Kazakhstan

Calvia, Spain Embi, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Calvia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calvia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Calvia, Calvià, Calviá, Kal'vija, Kalvia, Kalvija, ka er wei ya, kalbi xa, kalbya, kalfya, karubia, Калвиа, Калвија, Кальвия, Кальвія, كالفيا, کالبیا, กัลบีอา, カルビア, 卡尔维亚
Population
51,774
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7