Spain
CEST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Canada Vellida, Spain is 7:30 am07:30 in Rio Rico, AZ, USA

Canada Vellida to Rio Rico call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Canada Vellida which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rio Rico

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Canada Vellida, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Rio Rico, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Canada Vellida, Spain / 7:30 am07:30 Rio Rico, AZ, USA

Canada Vellida, Spain Rio Rico, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Canada Vellida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canada Vellida Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Canada Vellida, Cañada Vellida
Population
50
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 0° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Rio Rico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Rico Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
18,962
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 110° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1