Spain
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Lora del Rio, Spain is 12:30 pm12:30 in Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Guatemala

Lora del Rio to Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Lora del Rio which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lora del Rio, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Lora del Rio, Spain / 12:30 pm12:30 Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Guatemala

Lora del Rio, Spain Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lora del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lora del Rio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Lora del Rio, Lora del Río, Lora-del'-Rio, luo la de er li ao, lwra dyl ryw, lwrt, Лора-дель-Рио, Лора-дель-Ріо, لورا ديل ريو, لورة, 洛拉德尔里奥
Population
19,352
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 5° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Santa Lucía, Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa
Population
62,097
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 91° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502