New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spain is 3:00 am03:00 in Lynbrook, NY, USA

Sant Feliu de Llobregat to Lynbrook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sant Feliu de Llobregat which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lynbrook

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lynbrook, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spain / 3:00 am03:00 Lynbrook, NY, USA

Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spain Lynbrook, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sant Feliu de Llobregat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Feliu de Llobregat Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Feliu-de-L'obregat, San Feliu de Llobregat, San Feliú de Llobregat, Sant Feliu, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Фелиу-де-Льобрегат
Population
42,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 2° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Lynbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lynbrook Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Linbruk, Lynbrook, Pearsall's, Pearsall's Corners, Pearsallville, lynbrwk, Линбрук, لينبروك
Population
19,558
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1