Sri Lanka
+0530
Chu
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 am04:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 5:00 am05:00 in Chu, Kazakhstan

Puttalam to Chu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Chu

4:30 am04:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Chu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 5:00 am05:00 Chu, Kazakhstan

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Chu, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Chu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chu, Shu, Shū, Чу, Шу
Population
39,785
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7