Sudan
CAT
China
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Al Qitena, Sudan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lishui, China

Al Qitena to Lishui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Qitena which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lishui

3:00 pm15:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Al Qitena, Sudan / 9:00 pm21:00 Lishui, China

Al Qitena, Sudan Lishui, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86