Sudan
CAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Al Qitena, Sudan is 2:00 am02:00 in Bandar Lampung, Indonesia

Al Qitena to Bandar Lampung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Qitena which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bandar Lampung

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bandar Lampung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Al Qitena, Sudan / 2:00 am02:00 Bandar Lampung, Indonesia

Al Qitena, Sudan Bandar Lampung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Bandar Lampung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bandar Lampung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandar Lampung, Bandar-Lampung, Bandarlampung, Kota Bandar Lampung, TKG, Tanjungkarang, Tanjungkarang-Telukbetung, Telukbetung, ban da nan bang, bandaleulampung, bandaruranpun, bndr lampwng, Бандар-Лампунг, بندر لامپونگ, バンダールランプン, 班達楠榜, 반다르람풍
Population
800,348
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 25' S Latitude / 105° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62