Sudan
CAT
Tennessee, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Al Qitena, Sudan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Franklin, TN, USA

Al Qitena to Franklin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Qitena which corresponds to 8am-11am in Franklin

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Franklin, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Al Qitena, Sudan / 6:00 pm18:00 Franklin, TN, USA

Al Qitena, Sudan Franklin, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Franklin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Franklin Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Franklin, franklyn, franklyn tnsy, furankurin, peulaengkeullin, Франклин, فرانكلين, فرانکلین، تنسی, فرینکلن، ٹینیسی, フランクリン, 프랭클린
Population
72,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 86° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1