Sudan
CAT
China
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Barah, Sudan is 1:30 am01:30 in Minggang, China

Barah to Minggang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Barah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Minggang

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Barah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Minggang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Barah, Sudan / 1:30 am01:30 Minggang, China

Barah, Sudan Minggang, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Barah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Barah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bara, Barah, Bāra, Bārah
Population
16,969
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 30° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Minggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ming-chiang, Ming-kang, Minggang, Mingkiang, Mintszyan
Population
67,945
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 114° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86