Sudan
CAT
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
7:30 pm19:30 in Berber, Sudan is 10:30 am10:30 in HNR

Berber to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Berber which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNR

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Berber, Sudan / 10:30 am10:30 HNR

Berber, Sudan HNR
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Offset: HNR is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HNR
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone