CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sinnar, Sudan is 10:30 am10:30 in Koekar, Aland Islands

Sinnar to Koekar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sinnar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Koekar

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Sinnar, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Koekar, Aland Islands). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sinnar, Sudan / 10:30 am10:30 Koekar, Aland Islands

Sinnar, Sudan Koekar, Aland Islands
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sinnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sinnar Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Sannar, Sannār, Sennaar, Sennar, Sennār, Sinnar
Population
130,122
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 33° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Koekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koekar Facts

Country
Aland Islands
Alternative Names
Koekar, Koeoekari, Kökar, Köökari
Population
355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 20° 54' E Longitude