Sudan
CAT
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Wad Rawah, Sudan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Fomento, Cuba

Wad Rawah to Fomento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Wad Rawah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Fomento

9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Wad Rawah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT () (Fomento, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wad Rawah, Sudan / 3:30 pm15:30 Fomento, Cuba

Wad Rawah, Sudan Fomento, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Wad Rawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wad Rawah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Hillet Sa`id, Hillet Sa‘id, Wad Rawa, Wad Rawah, Wad Rāwa, Wad Rāwah
Population
10,348
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 33° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Fomento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fomento Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Fomento
Population
19,991
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 79° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53