CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Hudiksvall, Sweden is 12:00 am00:00 in Maddagiri, India

Hudiksvall to Maddagiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hudiksvall which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Maddagiri

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hudiksvall, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Maddagiri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Hudiksvall, Sweden / 12:00 am00:00 Maddagiri, India

Hudiksvall, Sweden Maddagiri, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hudiksvall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hudiksvall Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Gudiksvall', HUV, Hiudiksvalis, Hudicsovaldum, Khjudiksval, Khudiksval, Khudiksvall', hu di ke si wa er, hudigseubal, hwdykswl, Гудіксвалль, Худиксвал, Худиксвалль, Хюдиксвал, هودیکسول, 胡迪克斯瓦尔, 후딕스발
Population
16,081
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 43' N Latitude / 17° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Maddagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maddagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maddagiri, Madhugiri
Population
28,124
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91