Syria
EEST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Ad Dana, Syria is 4:00 am04:00 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia

Ad Dana to Ta'if call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ta'if

4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ad Dana, Syria / 4:00 am04:00 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia

Ad Dana, Syria Ta'if, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966