Syria
+03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ciudad Guayana, Venezuela

Ad Dana to Ciudad Guayana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ciudad Guayana

1:30 am01:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Ciudad Guayana, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 6:30 pm18:30 Ciudad Guayana, Venezuela

Ad Dana, Syria Ciudad Guayana, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Ciudad Guayana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Guayana Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CGU, Cidade Guaiana, Ciudad Guayana, Ciudad Guiana, Ciudat Guayana, Guayana, Guayana City, PZO, S'judad-Guajana, San Felix de Guayana, San Félix de Guayana, San Tome, San Tome de Guayana, San Tomé, San Tomé de Guayana, Santo Tome de Guayana, Santo Tomo, Santo Tomé de Guayana, Sijudad Gvajana, Siudad Guajana, Sjudad Guajan, gui ya na cheng, shiudaguayana, siudad-guaiana, siudadeugwayana, Сиудад Гуаяна, Сијудад Гвајана, Сьюдад-Гуаяна, סיודד גואיאנה, სიუდად-გუაიანა, シウダーグアヤナ, 圭亞那城, 시우다드과야나
Population
746,535
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 62° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58