Syria
EEST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 10:00 am10:00 in Ouezzane, Morocco

Al Qunaytirah to Ouezzane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ouezzane

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Ouezzane, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 10:00 am10:00 Ouezzane, Morocco

Al Qunaytirah, Syria Ouezzane, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Ouezzane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ouezzane Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ouazzane, Ouezzane, Quazzane, Uazan, Uazán, Wazzan
Population
58,684
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 5° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212