Tanzania
EAT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Bukoba, Tanzania is 11:00 am11:00 in Sidi Bennour, Morocco

Bukoba to Sidi Bennour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bukoba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sidi Bennour

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bukoba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Sidi Bennour, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Bukoba, Tanzania / 11:00 am11:00 Sidi Bennour, Morocco

Bukoba, Tanzania Sidi Bennour, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bukoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukoba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
BKZ, Bukoba, Bukobo, bu ke ba, bukoba, bwkwba, Букоба, بوكوبا, بوکوبا, ブコバ, 布科巴, 부코바
Population
70,628
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' S Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Sidi Bennour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sidi Bennour Facts

Country
Morocco
Population
40,044
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 8° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212