EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MT (Myanmar Time)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of MT (Myanmar Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Mawlamyine, Myanmar

Uvinza to Mawlamyine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mawlamyine

4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Mawlamyine, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 7:30 pm19:30 Mawlamyine, Myanmar

Uvinza, Tanzania Mawlamyine, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Mawlamyine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mawlamyine Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MNU, Maulamiain, Mawlamyaing, Mawlamyine, Molam'jajn, Molamjainas, Molamjajn, Molamyaing, Moulamjin, Moulmein, Mulmejn, mao dan mian, mawlamyayn, mawlamyyn, meaa la leing, moramyain, moulmein, Моламьяйн, Моламяйн, Моуламјин, ماولامیئن, ماولامیاین, เมาะลำเลิง, မောလမြင, မော်လမြိုင်, モーラミャイン, 毛淡棉, 모울메인
Population
438,861
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 97° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95