Tanzania
EAT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 8:30 pm20:30 in Solec Kujawski, Poland

Uvinza to Solec Kujawski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Solec Kujawski

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Solec Kujawski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 8:30 pm20:30 Solec Kujawski, Poland

Uvinza, Tanzania Solec Kujawski, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Solec Kujawski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solec Kujawski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Schulitz, Solec Kujavski, Solec Kujawski, Solec Kujawski…, Solec'-Kujavs'kij, Solec-Kujavski, Soleca Kujavska, ku ya wei de qu suo lai ci, Солец Куявски, Солец Кујавски, Солец-Куявски, Солець-Куявський, 庫亞維地區索萊茨
Population
15,125
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 18° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48