Thailand
+07
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Bo Phloi, Thailand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Meridian, MS, USA

Bo Phloi to Meridian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bo Phloi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Meridian

7:30 am07:30 (Bo Phloi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Meridian, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bo Phloi, Thailand / 7:30 pm19:30 Meridian, MS, USA

Bo Phloi, Thailand Meridian, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bo Phloi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo Phloi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bo Phloi, Ban Bo Phloi, Bo Phloi, King Bau Phloi, King Bo Phloi, bxphlxy, บ่อพลอย
Population
16,786
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Meridian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Meridian Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
MEI, Meridian, Meridijan, Ragsdale City, Sowashee Station, meolidieon, meridian, mrydyan mysysypy, myrydyan, Меридиан, Меридијан, مریدیان، میسیسیپی, ميريديان, میریڈیئن، مسیسپی, メリディアン, 머리디언
Population
39,661
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 88° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1