Thailand
+07
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 9:00 am09:00 in Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Narathiwat to Velika Kladusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Velika Kladusa

2:00 pm14:00 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Narathiwat, Thailand / 9:00 am09:00 Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Narathiwat, Thailand Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Velika Kladusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velika Kladusa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Velika Kladusa, Velika Kladusha, Velika Kladuša, Velika-Kladusha, da ke la du sha, wlyka kldwsha, wlyqh qldwsh, wylyka kladwsha, Велика Кладуша, Велика-Кладуша, וליקה קלדושה, ولیکا کلدوشا, ویلیکا کلادوشا, ヴェリカ・クラドゥシャ, 大克拉杜沙
Population
19,330
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387