Thailand
+07
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Stepnogorsk, Kazakhstan

Narathiwat to Stepnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Stepnogorsk

1:30 pm13:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Stepnogorsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Narathiwat, Thailand / 12:30 pm12:30 Stepnogorsk, Kazakhstan

Narathiwat, Thailand Stepnogorsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Stepnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stepnogorsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Stepnogor, Stepnogors'k, Stepnogorsk, Stepnogorskas, Stiepnogorsk, astpnwgwrsk, astpnwgwrsk qzaqstan, si jie pu nuo ge er si ke, stybnwghwrsk, Степногорск, Степногорськ, استپنوگورسک, استپنوگورسک، قزاقستان, ستيبنوغورسك, ستێپنۆگۆرسک, 斯捷普諾戈爾斯克
Population
46,736
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 71° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7