Thailand
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Pak Phanang, Thailand is 7:00 pm19:00 in Osloss, Germany

Pak Phanang to Osloss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pak Phanang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Osloss

12:00 am00:00 (Pak Phanang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pak Phanang, Thailand / 7:00 pm19:00 Osloss, Germany

Pak Phanang, Thailand Osloss, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pak Phanang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Phanang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bia Sad, Amphoe Pak Phanang, Ban Pak Phanang, Ban Pakpenang, Pak Phanang, Pakpenang, Pākpenang, pakphnang, ปากพนัง
Population
25,014
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 100° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49