Germany
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Osloss, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pak Phanang, Thailand

Osloss to Pak Phanang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Osloss which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pak Phanang

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Pak Phanang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Osloss, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Pak Phanang, Thailand

Osloss, Germany Pak Phanang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pak Phanang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Phanang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bia Sad, Amphoe Pak Phanang, Ban Pak Phanang, Ban Pakpenang, Pak Phanang, Pakpenang, Pākpenang, pakphnang, ปากพนัง
Population
25,014
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 100° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66