Thailand
+07
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 2.916666666666643 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Uttaradit, Thailand is 9:57 pm21:57 in IMT

Uttaradit to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:2.916666666666643am-6pm in Uttaradit which corresponds to 8am-5:57.08333333333336pm in IMT

10:00 pm22:00 (Uttaradit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:57 pm21:57 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Uttaradit, Thailand / 9:57 pm21:57 IMT

Uttaradit, Thailand IMT
12am (midnight) 11:57 pm
1am 12:57 am
2am 1:57 am
3am 2:57 am
4am 3:57 am
5am 4:57 am
6am 5:57 am
7am 6:57 am
8am 7:57 am
9am 8:57 am
10am 9:57 am
11am 10:57 am
12pm (noon) 11:57 am
1pm 12:57 pm
2pm 1:57 pm
3pm 2:57 pm
4pm 3:57 pm
5pm 4:57 pm
6pm 5:57 pm
7pm 6:57 pm
8pm 7:57 pm
9pm 8:57 pm
10pm 9:57 pm
11pm 10:57 pm
0:00 23:57
1:00 0:57
2:00 1:57
3:00 2:57
4:00 3:57
5:00 4:57
6:00 5:57
7:00 6:57
8:00 7:57
9:00 8:57
10:00 9:57
11:00 10:57
12:00 11:57
13:00 12:57
14:00 13:57
15:00 14:57
16:00 15:57
17:00 16:57
18:00 17:57
19:00 18:57
20:00 19:57
21:00 20:57
22:00 21:57
23:00 22:57

Uttaradit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uttaradit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Uttaradit, Changwat Muang Utaradith, Changwat Uttaradit, Muang Utaradit, Muang Utaradith, Outaradit, UTR, Utaradit, Utaraditas, Utaraditra, Uttaradit, Uttradit, cheng yi, thesbal meuxng xutrditth, uttaladis, xutrditth, Уттарадит, اٹاراڈٹ, อุตรดิตถ์, เทศบาลเมืองอุตรดิตถ์, 程逸, 우따라딧
Population
58,313
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 100° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.