IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:30 pm16:30 in Virudunagar, India

Likisa to Virudunagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Virudunagar

8:00 pm20:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Virudunagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:30 pm16:30 Virudunagar, India

Likisa, Timor Leste Virudunagar, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Virudunagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Virudunagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Virudhupatti, Virudunagar, Virudupatti
Population
73,273
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 77° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91