Timor Leste
+09
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ruteng, Indonesia

Likisa to Ruteng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ruteng

5:00 pm17:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ruteng, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:00 pm16:00 Ruteng, Indonesia

Likisa, Timor Leste Ruteng, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Ruteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
RTG, Roeteng, Roeting, Ruteng, Рутенг
Population
34,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62