Togo
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bassar, Togo is 8:00 pm20:00 in Jabalpur, India

Bassar to Jabalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Bassar which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Jabalpur

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jabalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bassar, Togo / 8:00 pm20:00 Jabalpur, India

Bassar, Togo Jabalpur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Jabalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jabalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzabalpur, Dzabalpuras, Dzhabalpur, Dzsabalpur, Dżabalpur, Džabalpur, Džabalpuras, Gabalpur, JLR, Jabalpur, Jubbulpore, gu ba er pu er, jabalapura, jabalapuram, jabalpuleu, jabalpur, jabarupuru, japalpur, jbl pwr, jblbwr, Ĝabalpur, Џабалпур, Джабалпур, Ջաբալպուր, جبال‌پور, جبل پور, جبلبور, जबलपुर, जबलपुरम्, জবলপুর, જબલપુર, ଜାବାଲପୁର, ஜபல்பூர், జబల్పూర్, ജബൽ‌പൂർ, ჯაბალპური, ジャバルプル, 贾巴尔普尔, 자발푸르
Population
1,030,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 79° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91