Turkey
GMT
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Babaeski, Turkey is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Babaeski to Tung Chung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Babaeski which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tung Chung

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Babaeski, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tung Chung, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Babaeski, Turkey / 7:00 pm19:00 Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Babaeski, Turkey Tung Chung, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Babaeski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babaeski Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Babaatik, Babaeski, Babaiatik
Population
26,724
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 27° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Tung Chung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tung Chung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌
Population
45,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852