Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bitlis, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Jaynagar, India

Bitlis to Jaynagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bitlis which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jaynagar

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bitlis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaynagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bitlis, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Jaynagar, India

Bitlis, Turkey Jaynagar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bitlis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitlis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi tlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, byt dlys, bytlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتليس, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, بيطليس, ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ, บิตลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스
Population
46,111
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Jaynagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jayanagar, Jaynagar
Population
20,496
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 86° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91