TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 9:30 pm21:30 in Morena, India

Bogazliyan to Morena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Morena

7:00 pm19:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Morena, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 9:30 pm21:30 Morena, India

Bogazliyan, Turkey Morena, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Morena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morena Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morena, Pech Morena, mo lei na, morena, muraina, mwryna, Морена, مورینا, मुरैना, मोरेना, মোরেনা, મુરૈના, ମୋରେନା, 莫雷纳
Population
152,004
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 77° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91