Turkey
GMT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Golbasi, Turkey is 12:30 pm12:30 in Banyo, Cameroon

Golbasi to Banyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Golbasi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Banyo

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Golbasi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Banyo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Golbasi, Turkey / 12:30 pm12:30 Banyo, Cameroon

Golbasi, Turkey Banyo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Golbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gjol'bashi, Go'l'bashy, Goelbasi i Adiyaman, Gol'bashy, Golbasi, Gölbaşı, Gölbaşı i Adıyaman, Sere Golan, Sergol, Serê Golan, ge er ba she, gwlbashy adyaman, Гоьльбашы, Гёльбаши, Гӧльбашы, سەرگۆل, گولباشی، آدیامان, گول‌باشی, 格爾巴舍
Population
28,078
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 37° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Banyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Banyo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Banjo, Banyo
Population
40,798
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237