TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
9:30 am09:30 in Karaagil, Turkey is 10:30 pm22:30 in HAY

Karaagil to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Karaagil which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAY

9:30 am09:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Karaagil, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Karaagil, Turkey / 10:30 pm22:30 HAY

Karaagil, Turkey HAY
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Karaagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karaagil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaagil, Karaağıl
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90