Turkey
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 11:30 pm23:30 in Southampton, United Kingdom

Koseli to Southampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Southampton

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Southampton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Koseli, Turkey / 11:30 pm23:30 Southampton, United Kingdom

Koseli, Turkey Southampton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Southampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Southampton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hantonia, Hantonne, SOU, Saouthampton, Sautamptonas, Sautgemptan, Sautgempton, Sauthempton, Sauthemptona, Sautkhamptun, Sautkhempton, Southampton, nan an pu dui, sausaempeuteon, sausanputon, sawthhambtwn, Σαουθάμπτον, Саутгемптон, Саутхамптън, Саутхемптон, Саўтгемптан, סאות'המפטון, ساؤتھمپٹن, ساوت‌همپتون, ساوثهامبتون, เซาแทมป์ตัน, ဆောက်သမ္ပတန်မြို့, サウサンプトン, 南安普敦, 사우샘프턴
Population
246,201
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44