Turkey
GMT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Milas, Turkey is 8:30 pm20:30 in Nadvirna, Ukraine

Milas to Nadvirna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Milas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nadvirna

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Milas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nadvirna, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Milas, Turkey / 8:30 pm20:30 Nadvirna, Ukraine

Milas, Turkey Nadvirna, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Milas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BJV, Milas, Mylasa, mi la si, mylas, Милас, ضلع ملاس, میلاس, 米拉斯
Population
43,193
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 27° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nadvirna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nadvirna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Nadvirna, Nadvornaja, Nadvornaya, Nadwirna, Nadworna, Nadwórna, na de wo er na ya, nadvornaia, nadwyrna, ndbwrnh, Надвирна, Надворная, Надвірна, Նադվորնայա, נאדווערנע, נדבורנה, نادویرنا, ნადვორნაია, 納德沃爾納亞
Population
22,447
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380