Turkey
TRT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Serik, Turkey is 4:00 pm16:00 in Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina

Serik to Colonia La Tordilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Serik which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Colonia La Tordilla

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Serik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Serik, Turkey / 4:00 pm16:00 Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina

Serik, Turkey Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Serik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Serik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kokes, Koles, Kukes, Kükes, Serik, sai li ke, sryq, Серик, سریق, 塞里克
Population
36,925
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' N Latitude / 31° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Colonia La Tordilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colonia La Tordilla Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia La Tordilla
Population
1,138
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' S Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54