Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in Jamadoba, India

Yuksekova to Jamadoba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jamadoba

6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jamadoba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Yuksekova, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 Jamadoba, India

Yuksekova, Turkey Jamadoba, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Jamadoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamadoba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jamadoba, Jāmadoba
Population
34,774
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 86° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91