Turkmenistan
+05
Russia
+07

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Anew, Turkmenistan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Linevo, Russia

Anew to Linevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Anew which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Linevo

9:00 pm21:00 (Anew, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Linevo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Anew, Turkmenistan / 11:00 pm23:00 Linevo, Russia

Anew, Turkmenistan Linevo, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Anew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anew Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Anau, Anew, Annau, Enev, ab nw, Änew, Аннау, آب نو
Population
27,526
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 58° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Linevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Linevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Linevo, Linjovo, Linëvo, Линево, Линёво
Population
21,816
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 83° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7