Turkmenistan
+05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 4:30 am04:30 in Sao Leopoldo, Brazil

Gumdag to Sao Leopoldo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Leopoldo

12:30 pm12:30 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Sao Leopoldo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 4:30 am04:30 Sao Leopoldo, Brazil

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Sao Leopoldo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Sao Leopoldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Leopoldo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Leopoldu, Sao Leopoldo, São Leopoldo, sa'o le'opolado, sangle-opoldu, sheng li ao bo er du, Сан-Леополду, Сао Леополдо, সাও লেওপোলডো, サン・レオポルド, 圣利奥波尔杜, 상레오폴두
Population
209,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' S Latitude / 51° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55