EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Murgab, Turkmenistan is 9:30 am09:30 in Springboro, OH, USA

Murgab to Springboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Murgab which corresponds to 8am-10am in Springboro

6:30 pm18:30 (Murgab, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springboro, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Murgab, Turkmenistan / 9:30 am09:30 Springboro, OH, USA

Murgab, Turkmenistan Springboro, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Springboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Sprigbaro, Springboro, Springborou, Springborough, Springsboro, aspryngbwrw awhayw, sbrynghbwrw, Спригбаро, Спрингбороу, اسپرینگبورو، اوهایو, سبرينغبورو
Population
18,213
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 84° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1