Turkmenistan
+05
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 6:30 am06:30 in Ridgeland, MS, USA

Sayat to Ridgeland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sayat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ridgeland

4:30 pm16:30 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ridgeland, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 6:30 am06:30 Ridgeland, MS, USA

Sayat, Turkmenistan Ridgeland, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Ridgeland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ridgeland Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Highland Colony, Ridgeland, Ridzhland, Ridzland, rydjland, ryjlnd mysysypy, Риджланд, Риџланд, ريدجلاند, ریجلند، میسیسیپی, ریجلینڈ، مسیسپی
Population
24,351
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 90° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1