Turkmenistan
+05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Serdar, Turkmenistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Santo Amaro, Brazil

Serdar to Santo Amaro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Serdar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santo Amaro

11:30 am11:30 (Serdar, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Santo Amaro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Serdar, Turkmenistan / 3:30 am03:30 Santo Amaro, Brazil

Serdar, Turkmenistan Santo Amaro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Serdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serdar Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gyzylarbat, Kizil-Arvat, Kizyl-Arvat, Kyzyl-Arvat, Serdar, Кизил-Арват, Кизыл-Арват
Population
12,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Santo Amaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santo Amaro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santo Amaro da Purificacao, Santo Amaro da Purificação, Santu Amaru, Santu-Amaru, sheng a ma lu, Санту-Амару, Սանտու Ամարու, სანტუ-ამარუ, 圣阿马鲁
Population
46,748
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' S Latitude / 38° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55