Turkmenistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 5:00 am05:00 in Pudukkottai, India

Tejen to Pudukkottai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tejen which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Pudukkottai

4:30 am04:30 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pudukkottai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 5:00 am05:00 Pudukkottai, India

Tejen, Turkmenistan Pudukkottai, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Pudukkottai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pudukkottai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Poodoocottah, Puducotai, Pudukattai, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai-Trichinopoly, Pudukkottaj, Pudukotah, Pudukottai, pu du ke tai, pudo~ukottai, pudukkotta'i, purukkotta'i, putukkottai, Пудуккоттай, পুড়ুক্কোত্তাই, ପୁଡୁକ୍କୋଟ୍ଟାଇ, புதுக்கோட்டை, プドゥコーッタイ, 普杜科泰
Population
112,118
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91