Texas, USA
CDT
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in La Porte, TX, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Boshkengash, Tajikistan

La Porte to Boshkengash call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Porte which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Boshkengash

2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Boshkengash, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 La Porte, TX, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Boshkengash, Tajikistan

La Porte, TX, USA Boshkengash, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Boshkengash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boshkengash Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Bashkyngash, Boshkengash, Boshkengosh
Population
23,696
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 68° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992