Texas, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in New Braunfels, TX, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Guiping, China

New Braunfels to Guiping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in New Braunfels which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Guiping

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guiping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 New Braunfels, TX, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Guiping, China

New Braunfels, TX, USA Guiping, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guiping, Guiping Zhen, Hsun-chou, Hsün-chou, Kuei-p'ing, Kuei-p'ing-hsien, Kuei-p’ing, Kuei-p’ing-hsien, Kweiping, Kweiping-hsien, Sun-chow-fu, Sunchow, Sunshow, Sün-chow-fu, Sünchow, gui ping, gui ping zhen, 桂平, 桂平镇
Population
71,066
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 110° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86