Texas, USA
CDT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Orange, TX, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Huber Heights, OH, USA

Orange to Huber Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Orange which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Huber Heights

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Orange, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huber Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Orange, TX, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Huber Heights, OH, USA

Orange, TX, USA Huber Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Green's Bluff, Greens Bluff, Huntley, Jefferson, Madison, Orange, Orange (Texas), Strongs Bluff
Population
19,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Huber Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huber Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Khabehr Khehjts, hwbr hayts, hywbr hayts awhayw, Хабэр Хэйтс, هوبر هايتس, هیوبر هایتس، اوهایو, وین ٹاؤن شپ، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو
Population
38,176
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 84° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1