Texas, USA
CDT
Djibouti
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Universal City, TX, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tadjourah, Djibouti

Universal City to Tadjourah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Universal City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tadjourah

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Universal City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tadjourah, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Universal City, TX, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Tadjourah, Djibouti

Universal City, TX, USA Tadjourah, Djibouti
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Universal City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Universal City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
19,986
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tadjourah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tadjourah Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
TDJ, Tadjoura, Tadjourah, Tadjura, Tadzhura, Tadzura, Tadżura, Tadžura, Tagiura, Tajura, Tajurah, Tantzoura, Tājūrah, ta zhu la, tajula, tajura, tajwrh, tajwrt, tjrt, Ταντζουρά, Таджура, Թաջուրա, تاجورة, تاجوره, تاجورہ, تجرة, ტაჯურა, タジュラ, 塔朱拉, 타주라
Population
22,193
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 42° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253